District Staff

David Dunn,SR5, MS3

David Dunn, SR5, MS3

Chief Technology Officer

Walter Price,DTM

Walter Price, DTM

Parlimentarian

Hermine Akouemo,DTM

Hermine Akouemo, DTM

Credentials Chair

DaWane Wanek,DTM

DaWane Wanek, DTM

Leadership Committee Chair

David Adams,DTM

David Adams, DTM

Alighment & Strategy Chair

Jose Zurita,DTM

Jose Zurita, DTM

Audit Chair

Simon Cornelius,DTM

Simon Cornelius, DTM

Webmaster

Michelle Chadwick,DTM

Michelle Chadwick, DTM

Speakers Bureau

Scott Jordan,EH5, IP5, EC2

Scott Jordan, EH5, IP5, EC2

Bookstore Manager

Monnica Rose,DTM

Monnica Rose, DTM

Historian

Tommy Kenyon,VC5, SR4, PI3

Tommy Kenyon, VC5, SR4, PI3

D50 After Dark Podcast

Program Quality Staff

DaWane Wanek,DTM

DaWane Wanek, DTM

Deputy Program Quality Director

Brad Johnson,IP5

Brad Johnson, IP5

TLI Chair

Amy Bemis,IP4

Amy Bemis, IP4

Quality Education Chair

Latayah Beauchamp-Andrews,IP2

Latayah Beauchamp-Andrews, IP2

Chief Judge

Jyo Pai,DTM

Jyo Pai, DTM

New Member Mentor Co-Chair

Velynda Fultz,DTM

Velynda Fultz, DTM

New Member Mentor Co-Chair

Towauna Renee Watson,DTM

Towauna Renee Watson, DTM

Quality Contest Chair

Caroline Hughey,DTM

Caroline Hughey, DTM

Promotions Chair

Rheanna Bowsman,TM

Rheanna Bowsman, TM

Learning Chair

Dan Reeder,EC5

Dan Reeder, EC5

Pathways Chair

Ram Venkat,DTM

Ram Venkat, DTM

Yoodli Ambassador

Program Quality Event and Support Teams

Alice Stewart,DTM

Alice Stewart, DTM

Facilities Chair

Jerry Baskett,IP1

Jerry Baskett, IP1

A/V Chair

Club Growth Staff

Yvonne Broach,DTM

Yvonne Broach, DTM

Club Quality Chair (Club Coach)

Candy Bradshaw,DTM

Candy Bradshaw, DTM

Club Extension Chair

David Dunn,SR5, MS3

David Dunn, SR5, MS3

Club Retention Chair

Norman Lum-Hee,EC3, IP2

Norman Lum-Hee, EC3, IP2

Club Growth Strategy/Analytics Chair

Yujun Liang,TC3

Yujun Liang, TC3

Demo Meeting Chair

Richard Goodrum,DTM

Richard Goodrum, DTM

Demo Meeting Co-Chair

Teia Samuels,IP4

Teia Samuels, IP4

New Club Mentor/Sponsor Chair